SMT & PCB Assembly Equipment

Frederick Engineering ParaScope PON

This item has been removed and is no longer available.

Frederick Engineering ParaScope PON

Frederick Engineering ParaScope PON

Model:

Frederick Engineering ParaScope PON

Category:

Test Equipment

Model Year:

2009

Condition:

used

Location:

Florida, USA

Offered by:

Test Equipment Connection

Frederick Engineering ParaScope PON

Advanced Test Set

ParaScope PON measures the power of GPON/EPON circuits. Tests three wavelengths simultaneously: 1490nm, 1550nm and 1310nm. Includes handheld unit with carrying case, rechargeable batteries.

Designed for GPON/EPON Network construction and maintenance connected between OLT and ONT;

Tests three wavelengths of GPON/EPON simultaneously: 1490nm, 1550nm and 1310nm;

Tests burst mode signal of 1310nm wavelength upstream;

Supports 10 user-defined presets of pass/fail thresholds for each wavelength;

Large color LEDs indicate when one of the pass/fail thresholds is exceeded;

Uploads data to PC via USB port to Management software;

Calibrates wavelengths through Management software;

Stores up to 1000 records;

Real-time clock display;

Auto-shut off.

USA & Canada:(800) 615-8378

http://www.testequipmentconnection.com/65664/Frederick_Engineering_ParaScope_PON.php

Company Information:

Test Equipment Connection

The Worlds Largest Distributor of New, Refurbished, and Second Hand Electronic Test and Measurement (T&M) Equipment.

Lake Mary, Florida, USA

Equipment Dealer / Broker, Inspection, Manufacturer of Assembly Equipment

  • Phone 407-804-1299
  • Fax 407-804-1277

Test Equipment Connection website

Company Postings:

(3842) used SMT equipment marketplace items

(69) products in the catalog

(26) news releases

SMT Equipment & PCB Assembly Machines RFQ

This Frederick Engineering ParaScope PON has been added in 10, Oct 2011

This Frederick Engineering ParaScope PON has been viewed 250 times.

PCB Cleaning

How FactoryLogix Helped Sparton Corp. Achieve Regulatory Compliance