Agilent 81551MM

This item has been removed and is no longer available.

Agilent 81551MM

Agilent 81551MM

Model:

Agilent 81551MM

Category:

Test Equipment

Model Year:

2009

Condition:

used

Value:

$ 3486.00

Location:

Florida, USA

Offered by:

Test Equipment Connection

Company Information:

Test Equipment Connection

The Worlds Largest Distributor of New, Refurbished, and Second Hand Electronic Test and Measurement (T&M) Equipment.

Lake Mary, Florida, USA

Equipment Dealer / Broker, Inspection, Manufacturer of Assembly Equipment

  • Phone 407-804-1299
  • Fax 407-804-1277

Test Equipment Connection website

Company Postings:

(3842) used SMT equipment marketplace items

(69) products in the catalog

(26) news releases

Agilent 81551MM Specs:

Agilent 81551MM.

Model Details

The Agilent 81551MM is an 850nm Fabry Perot Laser Source, 50/125um Multimode.

Performance Characteristics Form Factor Module (proprietary interface/bus)

Type Laser

Minimum Wavelength 850 nm

Maximum Wavelength 850 nm

Maximum Power 0.0015849 Watts

Fiber Type Multimode

Measurements/Features

Source:Fabry-Perot Laser

Programmability/Connectivity

User Interface Proprietary

http://www.testequipmentconnection.com/44354/Agilent_81551MM.php

This Agilent 81551MM has been added in 26, Jul 2011

This Agilent 81551MM has been viewed 169 times.

Lead Free Wave Solder - 1 Click SMT

SMT parts