SMT & PCB Equipment Parts

SMT Equipment Parts & Supplies

Agilent 83437A-006 listed by Test Equipment Connection. Add your item for sale/wanted


Agilent 83437A-006

Model:

Agilent 83437A-006

Category:

Test Equipment

Model Year:

2009

Condition:

used

Value:

$ 2616.00

Location:

Florida, USA

Offered by:

Test Equipment Connection

Company Information:

Test Equipment Connection

The Worlds Largest Distributor of New, Refurbished, and Second Hand Electronic Test and Measurement (T&M) Equipment.

Lake Mary, Florida, USA

Equipment Dealer / Broker, Inspection, Manufacturer of Assembly Equipment

  • Phone 407-804-1299
  • Fax 407-804-1277

Test Equipment Connection website

Company Postings:

(3842) used SMT equipment marketplace items

(69) products in the catalog

(26) news releases

Agilent 83437A-006 Specs:

Agilent HP 83437A-006.

Broadband (EELed) Light Source

In conjunction with an optical spectrum analyzer, the incoherent light source Agilent 83437A allows you to measure insertion loss, crosstalk, bandwidth, polarization dependencies,and other parameters of passive optical components versus wavelength.

Built to order, the Agilent 83437A can incorporate up to four edge-emitting LEDs (EELEDs), with five available wavelengths (1200 nm/-17 dBm, 1310 nm/-13 dBm, 1550 nm/-13 dBm, 1650 nm/-17 dBm). The peak power density of each EELED in a single-mode fiber is more than 25 dB stronger than that of a white light source.

Options:

001 = Add 1550 nm Isolator

002 = Add 1200 nm EELED

003 = Add 1310 nm EELED

004 = Add 1430 nm EELED

005 = Delete Standard 1550 nm EELED

006 = Add 1650 nm EELED

011 = Diamond HMS-10 Connector

013 = DIN Connector

014 = ST Connector

017 = SC Connector

022 = Angled Output Connector

1CM = Rackmount Kit

http://www.testequipmentconnection.com/products/56769

This Agilent 83437A-006 has been viewed 179 times.

The contact for this Agilent 83437A-006 has been emailed 0 times.

JTAG Live PCB Debug Software

SMT parts