SMT & PCB Equipment Parts

SMT Equipment Parts & Supplies

Agilent 81551MM listed by Test Equipment Connection. Add your item for sale/wanted

Agilent 81551MM

Agilent 81551MM

Agilent 81551MM


Agilent 81551MM


Test Equipment

Model Year:





$ 2736.00


Florida, USA

Offered by:

Test Equipment Connection

Company Information:

Test Equipment Connection

The Worlds Largest Distributor of New, Refurbished, and Second Hand Electronic Test and Measurement (T&M) Equipment.

Lake Mary, Florida, USA

Equipment Dealer / Broker, Inspection, Manufacturer of Assembly Equipment

  • Phone 407-804-1299
  • Fax 407-804-1277

Test Equipment Connection website

Company Postings:

(3842) used SMT equipment marketplace items

(69) products in the catalog

(26) news releases

Agilent 81551MM Specs:

Agilent HP 81551MM. Model Details

The Agilent 81551MM is an 850nm Fabry Perot Laser Source, 50/125um Multimode.


# Performance Characteristics Form Factor Module (proprietary interface/bus)

# Type Laser

# Minimum Wavelength 850 nm

# Maximum Wavelength 850 nm

# Maximum Power 0.0015849 Watts

# Fiber Type Multimode Measurements/Features

# Source:Fabry-Perot Laser Programmability/Connectivity

User Interface Proprietary

This Agilent 81551MM has been viewed 224 times.

The contact for this Agilent 81551MM has been emailed 0 times.

Reflow Ovens thermal process improvement

SP700avi inline stencil printer