SMT & PCB Equipment Parts

SMT Equipment Parts & Supplies

Agilent 83492A listed by Test Equipment Connection. Add your item for sale/wanted

Agilent 83492A

Agilent 83492A

Agilent 83492A


Agilent 83492A


Test Equipment

Model Year:





$ 3846.00


Florida, USA

Offered by:

Test Equipment Connection

Company Information:

Test Equipment Connection

The Worlds Largest Distributor of New, Refurbished, and Second Hand Electronic Test and Measurement (T&M) Equipment.

Lake Mary, Florida, USA

Equipment Dealer / Broker, Inspection, Manufacturer of Assembly Equipment

  • Phone 407-804-1299
  • Fax 407-804-1277

Test Equipment Connection website

Company Postings:

(3842) used SMT equipment marketplace items

(69) products in the catalog

(26) news releases

Agilent 83492A Specs:

Agilent HP 83492A. Multimode Clock Recovery Module

The 86100 family of wide-bandwidth oscilloscopes offers single connection measurements - no external trigger is required. With the addition of the Agilent 83491/92/93/94A series of clock recovery receiver modules, reliable parametric testing becomes easy even when you do not have access to a clock signal.

The Agilent 8349X series of plug-in receiver modules cover the three most popular transmission media in use today - electrical lines, multimode fiber and single-mode fiber. A built-in coupler/splitter reduces external hardware required for triggering. No more need for awkward cables just to get a trigger - simply plug in your test signal, select your data rate, and make your measurements.

Optical clock recovery for 62.5/125 fibers

* Wavelength range: 750-1600 nm

* Data rates: 0.155/0.622/1.060/1.250/2.125/2.488/2.500 Gb/s

* PLL bandwidth: 50 to 70 kHz (internal triggering), 4 to 5 MHz (external output)

* Input power: -10 to +3 dBm (760-850 nm), -13 to +3 dBm (1000-1600 nm)


* 86100A/B/C Infiniium DCA/DCA-J Mainframes

This Agilent 83492A has been viewed 188 times.

The contact for this Agilent 83492A has been emailed 0 times.

Fluid Dispense Pump Integration