Megger SCT-MMA

This item has been removed and is no longer available.

Megger SCT-MMA

Megger SCT-MMA

Model:

Megger SCT-MMA

Category:

Test Equipment

Model Year:

2010

Condition:

used

Value:

$ 4050.00

Location:

Lake Mary, FL

Offered by:

Test Equipment Connection

Megger SCT-MMA Multimode Fiber Adapters (set of 2). SCT-MMA/SMA, Fiber Optic Adapters. Certifies singlemode and multimode fiber optic links at 850, 1300, 1310 and 1550 nm wavelengths, provides fully compliant Tier 1 Certification, Capabilities include length, loss and power measurements, power meter and light source, performs bi-directional testing without swapping primary and secondary units, Integrates VFL for diagnosing link problems, most intuitive and easy to operate fiber optic certification tester on the market.

This product is NEW.

Great sales!Call 1-800-615-8378 or 407-804-1299 for more information.

http://www.testequipmentconnection.com/products/46745

Company Information:

Test Equipment Connection

The Worlds Largest Distributor of New, Refurbished, and Second Hand Electronic Test and Measurement (T&M) Equipment.

Lake Mary, Florida, USA

Equipment Dealer / Broker, Inspection, Manufacturer of Assembly Equipment

  • Phone 407-804-1299
  • Fax 407-804-1277

Test Equipment Connection website

Company Postings:

(3842) used SMT equipment marketplace items

(69) products in the catalog

(26) news releases

SMT Equipment & PCB Assembly Machines RFQ

This Megger SCT-MMA has been added in 24, Feb 2010

This Megger SCT-MMA has been viewed 355 times.

BGA Rework Services

SMT parts